Haworthia herbacea var. herbacea

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia herbacea (Mill.) Stearn var. herbacea
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe arachnoidea (L.) Burm.f. var. translucens (Haw.) Ker Gawl., Aloe atrovirens DC., Aloe bradlyana Jacq., Aloe herbacea Mill., Aloe pallida (Haw.) Schult. & J.H.Schult., Aloe pellucens Haw., Aloe translucens Haw., Catevala atroviridis Medik., Haworthia aegrota Poelln., Haworthia atrovirens (DC.) Haw., Haworthia herbacea (Mill.) Stearn var. paynei (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia luteorosea Uitewaal, Haworthia pallida Haw., Haworthia papillosa (Salm-Dyck) Haw., Haworthia paynei Poelln., Haworthia pellucens Haw., Haworthia submaculata Poelln., Haworthia translucens (Haw.) Haw.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia herbacea.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia herbacea (Mill.) Stearn var. herbacea. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia herbacea var. herbacea on iSpot