Haworthia maculata var. maculata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia maculata (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer var. maculata
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia schuldtiana Poelln. var. maculata Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia maculata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia maculata (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer var. maculata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia maculata var. maculata on iSpot