Haworthia mucronata var. mucronata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia mucronata Haw. var. mucronata
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe altilinea (Haw.) Schult. & J.H.Schult., Haworthia altilinea Haw., Haworthia limpida Haw., Haworthia mclarenii Poelln., Haworthia tradouwensis Breuer, Haworthia unicolor Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia mucronata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia mucronata Haw. var. mucronata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia mucronata var. mucronata on iSpot