Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. obtusifolius
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
POLYGONACEAE
Synonyms
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. agrestis (Fr.) Danser
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. obtusifolius. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Rumex obtusifolius subsp. obtusifolius on iNaturalist