Microcharis latifolia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Microcharis latifolia Benth.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Indigofera lobata J.B.Gillett
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2002/03/02
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Mpumalanga
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Microcharis latifolia Benth.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2002. Microcharis latifolia Benth. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/06/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Microcharis latifolia on iSpot