Kyllinga nemoralis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Kyllinga nemoralis (G.Forst. & J.R.Forst.) Dandy ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
CYPERACEAE
Synonyms
Thryocephalon nemorale J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/11
Assessor(s)
C. Archer
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
KwaZulu-Natal
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Kyllinga nemoralis (G.Forst. & J.R.Forst.) Dandy ex Hutch. & DalzielLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Archer, C. 2005. Kyllinga nemoralis (G.Forst. & J.R.Forst.) Dandy ex Hutch. & Dalziel. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/06/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Kyllinga nemoralis on iSpot