Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Green Kyllinga

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
CYPERACEAE
Common Names
Green Kyllinga (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/11
Assessor(s)
C. Archer
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
KwaZulu-Natal, Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Citation
Archer, C. 2005. Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2020/04/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Kyllinga brevifolia on iSpot