Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Myriophyllum spicatum L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
HALORAGACEAE
Common Names
Spiked Water-milfoil (e), Water Milfoil (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Myriophyllum spicatum L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Myriophyllum spicatum on iNaturalist