Prickly Malvastrum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MALVACEAE
Common Names
Prickly Malvastrum (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Malvastrum coromandelianum on iNaturalist