Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Malva sylvestris L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MALVACEAE
Common Names
Cheeses (e), High Malva (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Malva sylvestris L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Malva sylvestris on iNaturalist