Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MALVACEAE
Synonyms
Modiola multifida Moench
Common Names
Red Flowered Mallow (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Modiola caroliniana on iNaturalist