Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Psoralea tetragonoloba L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/01/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Cyamopsis tetragonoloba on iNaturalist