Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ibicella lutea (Lindl.) Van Eselt.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MARTYNIACEAE
Synonyms
Martynia lutea Lindl., Proboscidea lutea (Lindl.) Stapf
Common Names
Perdedubbeltjie (a), Yellow Devil's Claw (e), Yellow Martynia (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ibicella lutea (Lindl.) Van Eselt. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ibicella lutea on iNaturalist