Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Desmodium oojeinense (Roxb.) H.Ohashi
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Ougeinia dalbergioides Benth.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Desmodium oojeinense (Roxb.) H.Ohashi. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/15

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Desmodium oojeinense on iNaturalist