Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Petunia x hybrida Hort. Vilm.-Andr.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Common Names
Common Garden Petunia (e), Oupa-se-hoed (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Petunia x hybrida Hort. Vilm.-Andr. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Petunia x hybrida Hort. Vilm.-Andr. on iNaturalist