Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Physalis minima L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Common Names
Gooseberry (e), Kalkoengif (a), Wilde-appelliefie (a), Wildgooseberry (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Physalis minima L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Physalis minima on iNaturalist