Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Cestrum laevigatum Schltdl.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Common Names
Inkberry (e), Inkberry Bush (e), Inkbessie (a), Inkbessieboom (a), Poison Berry (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Cestrum laevigatum Schltdl. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/09/30

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Cestrum laevigatum on iNaturalist