Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Nicotiana longiflora Cav.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Common Names
Long-flowered Tobacco (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Nicotiana longiflora Cav. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Nicotiana longiflora on iNaturalist