Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Common Names
Bitterappel (a), Bloubos (a), Satansbos (a), Silverleaf Bitter Apple (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/12/05

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Solanum elaeagnifolium on iNaturalist