Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Common Names
American Cress (e), Early Winter Cress (e), Scurvy Grass (e), Waterkerwel (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Barbarea verna on iNaturalist