Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Myagrum rugosum L.
Common Names
Wild Mustard (e), Wilde Mostert (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Rapistrum rugosum on iNaturalist