Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Turritis glabra L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh., Arabis perfoliata Lam., Turritis dregeana Sond.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Turritis glabra L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Turritis glabra on iNaturalist