Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Alyssum minutum Schltdl. ex DC.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Alyssum glomeratum Burch. ex DC.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Alyssum minutum Schltdl. ex DC. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Alyssum minutum on iNaturalist