Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Brassica tournefortii Gouan
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Brassicella cheiranthus in sense of Adamson, not of (Vill) Pugsley (misapplied name)
Common Names
Mediterranean Mustard (e), Mediterreense Mosterd (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Brassica tournefortii Gouan. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Brassica tournefortii on iNaturalist