Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Sinapis nigra L.
Common Names
Black Mustard (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/12/02

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Brassica nigra on iNaturalist