Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Eruca sativa Mill.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav. subsp. sativa (Mill.) Thell.
Common Names
Gaden Eruca (e), Rocket (e), Tuin-eruca (a), Wildekool (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Eruca sativa Mill. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Eruca sativa on iNaturalist