Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Sinapis incana L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Hirschfeldia incana on iNaturalist