Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt.in Torr. & A.Gray
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BRASSICACEAE
Synonyms
Capsella procumbens (L.) Fr., Lepidium procumbens L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt.in Torr. & A.Gray. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Hymenolobus procumbens on iNaturalist