Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Actinanthella wyliei (Sprague) Wiens
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
LORANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Loranthus wyliei Sprague, Tapinanthus wyliei (Sprague) Danser
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/21
Assessor(s)
F. Daniels
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
KwaZulu-Natal
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Actinanthella wyliei (Sprague) WiensLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Daniels, F. 2005. Actinanthella wyliei (Sprague) Wiens. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Actinanthella wyliei on iNaturalist