Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MYRTACEAE
Synonyms
Eucalyptus rostrata Schltdl.
Common Names
Murray Red Gum (e), Red Gum (e), River Red Gum (e), Rostrata Gum (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/10/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Eucalyptus camaldulensis on iNaturalist