Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MYRTACEAE
Common Names
Australian Myrtle (e), Australian Tea Tree (e), Coast Tree Tree (e), Small-leaved Myrtle (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Leptospermum laevigatum on iNaturalist