Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Facelis retusa (Lam.) Sch.Bip.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Gnaphalium retusum Lam., Helichrysum retusum (Lam.) Spreng.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Facelis retusa (Lam.) Sch.Bip. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Facelis retusa on iNaturalist