Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Mantisalca salmantica (L.) Briq. & Cavill.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Centaurea salmantica L., Microlonchus salmanticus (L.) DC.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Mantisalca salmantica (L.) Briq. & Cavill. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Mantisalca salmantica on iNaturalist