Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Pterocarpus indicus Willd.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Common Names
Amboyna-wood (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Pterocarpus indicus Willd. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/10/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Pterocarpus indicus on iNaturalist