Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Felicia zeyheri (Less.) Nees subsp. zeyheri
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Aster serrulatus Harv. (in part), Aster serrulatus Harv. var. setosus Harv., Aster zeyheri Less., Felicia ciliaris DC. var. leiopoda DC.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/11/23
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Felicia zeyheri (Less.) Nees subsp. zeyheri Least Concern
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2005. Felicia zeyheri (Less.) Nees subsp. zeyheri. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/03/03

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Felicia zeyheri subsp. zeyheri on iNaturalist