Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Guizotia oleifera DC., Verbesina sativa Roxb.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Guizotia abyssinica on iNaturalist