Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch.Bip.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Vis., Pyrethrum cinerariifolium Trevir.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch.Bip. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Tanacetum cinerariifolium on iNaturalist