Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Wedelia glauca (Ortega) Hoffm. ex Hicken
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Common Names
Sunchillo (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Wedelia glauca (Ortega) Hoffm. ex Hicken. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Wedelia glauca on iNaturalist