Smelter's Bush

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Flaveria bidentis (L.) Kuntze
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Flaveria contrayerba (Cav.) Pers.
Common Names
Smelterbossie (a), Smelter's Bush (e), Smeltersbossie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Flaveria bidentis (L.) Kuntze. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/10/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Flaveria bidentis on iNaturalist