Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Conyza pyrrhopappa Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Conyza pyrrhopappa Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich. subsp. oblongifolia (O.Hoffm.) Wild, Erigeron pyrrhopappus (Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.) Sch.Bip. ex Schweinf., Microglossa angolensis Oliv. & Hiern, Microglossa oblongifolia O.Hoffm., Microglossa parvifolia O.Hoffm., Pluchea crenata Quézel
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
This taxon is not indigenous to South Africa: not assessed for national Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Conyza pyrrhopappa Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Conyza pyrrhopappa on iNaturalist