Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Erigeron canadensis L.
Common Names
Armoedskruid (a), Canadian Fleabane (e), Fleabane (e), Horseweed (e), Kanadese Skraalhans (a), Peperbossie (a), Skraalhans (a), Vaalbossie (a), Volstruisgras (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Conyza canadensis on iNaturalist