Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Helianthus debilis Nutt. subsp. cucumerifolius (Torr. & A.Gray) Heiser
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Helianthus cucumerifolius Torr. & A.Gray
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Helianthus debilis Nutt. subsp. cucumerifolius (Torr. & A.Gray) Heiser. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Helianthus debilis subsp. cucumerifolius on iNaturalist