Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Anthemis cotula L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Common Names
Common Dogfennel (e), Dogfennel (e), Foetid Chamomile (e), Mayweed (e), Poison Daisy (e), Stinking Chamomile (e), Stinking Mayweed (e), Stinkkamille (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Anthemis cotula L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Anthemis cotula on iNaturalist