Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Achillea millefolium L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Achillea millefolium L. subsp. lanulosa (Nutt.) Piper, Achillea millefolium L. var. lanulosa (Nutt.) Piper & Beattie
Common Names
Common Yarrow (e), Duisendblaarachillea (a), Milfoil (e), Yarrow (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Achillea millefolium L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Achillea millefolium on iNaturalist