Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Crepis virens L., Lapsana capillaris L.
Common Names
Smooth Hawk's Beard (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/01/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Crepis capillaris on iNaturalist