Arctotis angustifolia var. angustifolia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Arctotis angustifolia L. var. angustifolia
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Arctotis angustifolia L. pro parte
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Arctotis angustifolia.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Arctotis angustifolia L. var. angustifolia. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Arctotis angustifolia var. angustifolia on iNaturalist