Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Aster squamatus (Spreng.) Hieron.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Conyza squamata Spreng.
Common Names
Moroko Hloko (ss)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Aster squamatus (Spreng.) Hieron. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Aster squamatus on iNaturalist