Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Ageratum mexicanum Sims
Common Names
Garden Ageratum (e), Tuin Ageratum (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ageratum houstonianum Mill. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ageratum houstonianum on iNaturalist