Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Corymbium africanum subsp. scabridum var. scabridum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Corymbium africanum L. subsp. scabridum (P.J.Bergius) Weitz var. scabridum
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Corymbium scabridum P.J.Bergius, Corymbium scabrum L. (in part), Corymbium scabrum L. var. scabrum
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Corymbium africanum subsp. scabridum.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Corymbium africanum L. subsp. scabridum (P.J.Bergius) Weitz var. scabridum. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2020/04/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Corymbium africanum subsp. scabridum var. scabridum on iSpot