Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ethulia conyzoides L.f. subsp. conyzoides
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Common Names
Blue Weed (e), Carter's Curse (e), Carter's-curse (e), Todd's-folly (e), Umsokosoko (z)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ethulia conyzoides L.f. subsp. conyzoides. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ethulia conyzoides subsp. conyzoides on iNaturalist